One More Finance Get started

Cash advance in Sunrise Manor, NV

By Ronnie Houk · Updated 2026-09-08

Short answer

Cash advances in Sunrise Manor follow Nevada law: up to 25% of monthly income, fee no fee cap (set by contract), term Max 35 days. The state’s typical $300 loan costs $45 in fees and repays $345 — about 652% APR.

Nevada rules that govern Sunrise Manor

Max amount25% of monthly income
Max fee / rateNo fee cap (set by contract)
TermMax 35 days
RolloversMax 60 days total loan period
APR on the typical loan652%
RegulatorNevada Financial Institutions Division

Statute: NRS Chapter 604A · details on the Nevada state page

Sunrise Manor local snapshot

CountyClark County
Population187,647
Median household income$39,586
Rank in Nevada#6 by population among covered cities
State rules applyAllowed · cap 25% of monthly income

High-cost lenders size loans against your deposit flow, not your address. In Sunrise Manor, where the median household brings in $39,586 a year, a $300 advance with a $45 fee is one of the smaller recurring hits a budget can take — which is exactly why the cap exists.

What an advance costs in , amount by amount

Derived from ’s own worked example (a $300 loan carrying a $45 fee). Round figures in dollars.

AmountFee for the termTotal repaidAPR ballpark
$100$1,500$1,600652%
$255$3,825$4,080652%
$300$4,500$4,800652%
$500$7,500$8,000652%

Fee rate: no fee cap (set by contract) · statute NRS Chapter 604A. Some states hand you the amount minus the fee; others fund the full amount — your contract controls.

Borrower scenarios in Sunrise Manor

Composite scenarios built from typical situations and the cost math on this page — not quotes from named individuals.

Second-hand appliance

A refrigerator dies in summer. A used replacement is available today at a cash price. The advance buys the replacement now instead of rent-to-own; the $75 fee on a $575 repayment is a one-time cost against months of installments.

$500 advance in Sunrise Manor · $75 fee

One-time fees compound slower than weekly rental contracts — compare totals.

Utility reconnect

A household is one bill behind and the utility sets a reconnect deadline later this week. Borrowing now keeps the power on and avoids a reconnect charge; repaying $115 on payday costs $15 for the bridge.

$100 advance in Sunrise Manor · $15 fee

Reconnect fees plus deposit requirements often exceed the advance fee — but only compare before borrowing.

Rent shortfall

Payday lands four days after the rent deadline. The gap is small but the late fee is not. The advance closes the gap on time; repaying $293 — $38 in fees — beats the landlord’s late penalty and a court-filing risk.

$255 advance in Sunrise Manor · $38 fee

Price the loan against the exact penalty it prevents.

The vocabulary that decides the price

Soft vs hard credit check
A soft check reviews your file without affecting your score; a hard check is a formal credit application that can move your score a few points. Most cash advance lenders use only soft checks or none.
Payday alternative loan (PAL)
A small-dollar loan from a federal credit union: $200–$2,000, terms of one to twelve months, APR capped at 28%. The cheapest licensed route in most states — if you can join the credit union.
Rollover
Paying a fee to push the due date back instead of repaying. Each rollover adds a full fee without reducing what you owe — the main way a two-week loan becomes a months-long debt.
ACH authorization
Your written permission to debit your bank account electronically. It is how high-cost lenders collect — and why an empty account on due date triggers overdraft cascades.

Readers often compare rates across town lines. Nearest pages:

Quick answers for Sunrise Manor borrowers:

What does a cash advance cost in Sunrise Manor?

Nevada law sets one price for the whole state: up to 25% of monthly income with no fee cap (set by contract). A typical $300 advance costs $45 and repays $345. City does not change the price — state does.

Are there storefront lenders in Sunrise Manor?

Storefront locations change often; this site does not list individual stores. The national chains and independents price at the same state cap — verify any location with the Nevada Financial Institutions Division before you sign. Our cash advance places guide covers the chains and the license check.

What income do I need for an advance in Sunrise Manor?

Lenders typically want steady income with a deposit history in your account — a pay stub or benefits letter is enough at most no-credit-check lenders. Median household income in Sunrise Manor is $39,586; lenders set no city-specific threshold.

What will you use your cash advance for?

Overdraft buyout Swap two $34 bank fees for one flat fee — request the advance today.
Urgent travel Book the trip now, repay from the next check — start with a free check.
Essentials in a short week Cover gas, groceries and transit today — request up to your available limit.
Emergency expenses Request the advance now, clear the bill today, repay from the next check.
Car repair Fund the repair today and get back to work — see your offer before the shop closes.
Medical and dental bills Cover the copay or prescription now — free to check, minutes to apply.

Why choose Sunrise Manor?

Ready to move? Request your cash advance now — free to check, no hard credit pull at this step.

Check what you could qualify for

Free check for Sunrise Manor, NV · no hard credit pull at this step.

Takes you to the application page · free to check · no hard credit pull at this step.
Apply now